Follow on Twitter   ·   Imprint

COURSE DIRECTORS

 

 

Günther Laufer

Department of Cardiac Surgery

Medical University Vienna, Austria

Martin Andreas

Department of Cardiac Surgery 

Medical University Vienna, Austria

 

 

 

Andreas Zirlik

Department of Cardiology

Medical University Graz, Austria

Daniel Scherr

Department of Cardiology

Medical University Graz, Austria

 

 

Invited International Faculty (click to enlarge)

Lamelas Joseph, Florida, USA

 

 

 

Invited European Faculty (click to enlarge)

Barbanti Marco, Catania, Italy

Benussi Stefano, Brescia, Italy

Castella Manuel, Barcelona, Spain

Crijns Harry, Maastricht, The Netherlands

Doenst Thorsten, Jena, Germany

Dreyfus Gilles, Paris, France

Elsässer Albrecht, Oldenburg, Germany

Falk Volkmar, Berlin, Germany

Freemantle Nicholas, London, England

Gummert Jan, Bad Oeynhausen, Germany

Lange Rüdiger, Munich, Germany

Lansac Emmanuel, Paris, France

Leprince Pascal, Paris, France

Lutter Georg, Kiel, Germany

Mohacsi Paul, Zurich, Switzerland

Netuka Ivan, Prague, Czech Republic

 

Potena Luciano, Bologna, Italy

Reyes Copa Guillermo, Madrid, Spain

Schulze Christian, Jena, Germany

Seferovic Petar, Belgrade, Serbia

Sianos George, Saloniki, Greece

Takkenberg Johanna, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Taramasso Maurizio, Zurich, Switzerland

Tchetche Didier, Toulouse, France

Thiele Holger, Leipzig, Germany

Treede Hendrik, Bonn, Germany

Verheugt Freek, Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Vogt Paul, Zurich, Switzerland

Von Bardeleben Ralph Stephan, Mainz, Germany

 

 

Invited National Faculty (click to enlarge)

Bonaros Nikolaos, Innsbruck, Austria

Delle Karth Georg, Vienna, Austria

Geczy Tamas, Graz, Austria

Harb Stefan, Graz, Austria

Manninger Martin, Graz, Austria

Müller Ludwig, Innsbruck, Austria

Olschewski Horst, Graz, Austria

Pürerfellner Helmut, Linz, Austria

Schmidt Albrecht, Graz, Austria

Seitelberger Rainald, Salzburg, Austria

Stühlinger Markus, Innsbruck, Austria

Toth Gabor, Graz, Austria

Yates Amelie, Graz, Austria

Zirngast Birgit, Graz, Austria

Zweiker Robert, Graz, Austria

 

 

Invited Local Faculty (click to enlarge)

Bartunek Anna, Vienna, Austria

Ehrlich Marek, Vienna, Austria

Huber Kurt, Vienna, Austria

Mach Markus, Vienna, Austria

Sandner Sigrid, Vienna, Austria

Simon Paul, Vienna, Austria

Toma Aurel, Vienna, Austria

Tschernko Edda, Vienna, Austria

Weidinger Franz, Vienna, Austria

Zimpfer Daniel, Vienna, Austria

Zuckermann Andreas, Vienna, Austria

 

 

Invited Sponsored Faculty (click to enlarge)

 

 
Skyline